?

Log in

Summer Stuff [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
mauvaisfille

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Apr. 26th, 2006|12:06 pm]
mauvaisfille
Allo! My project is done, yay! Now I don't know what to do with myself. Everyone needs to come home and play with me. Steph, when are you done? It sounds like we may be rescheduling Tobermory for the first week in August, although I've only got responses back from Steph and Amanda, but I have a feeling that the week after the 15th is going to be too late for everyone.
much love from the 'ford
Erin
linkpost comment

wtf mate [Mar. 1st, 2006|02:24 pm]
mauvaisfille
I would just like to take this brief moment in time to reiterate the fact that Josh Simeluk is totally bizarre. Like, I can not even begin to express the extent of his bizarreness in words.
linkpost comment

Um...there is a killer squid on tv [Feb. 13th, 2006|12:06 pm]
mauvaisfille
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |discovery channel]

Hello darlings!! Love you all and miss you loads. Yes, I think making plans for Tobermory (sp??) is a good idea. When exactly do we have to register by? Right now I am chillin in the boy's room before lunch and then after I have a physics exam, a lil break and then bio lab...ick. :P Yea, so funny weekend story. I was wearing this adorable white polo, went to a friend's apt party, was handed a chocolate pudding shot, aparently didn't listen to the guy who told me not to squeeze the cheap plastic cup....outcome: chocolate explosion all over my white shirt. ahhh! lol But I got it all out, got another shirt, hung out with Bobby Johnson who happend to be there, and became sucessfully crunked. ;) haha So, what else is new with you guys? Meg-we definitely have to hang out at break, and an Ann Arbor trip would be amazing. Would we stay or just do a day trip? Erin-I miss you loads and hope the boy is feeling better! I loved the guitar session with the boyfriends last time I was home. hehe Chelsea my love I hope you're doing well and school is alright! Okay, time to go attack the british one with kisses and go eat lunch! :) Love love!

Stephanie
linkpost comment

wtf mates [Jan. 31st, 2006|11:01 pm]
mauvaisfille
Meg! I was soo confused. I got a message in my inbox that I totally couldn't figure out, but I think I figured it out. You must have been logged on to our journal and commented on your sister's, and she commented back, and it mailed it to me. Weird.

"Hey buggaface! You need to change your info on your profile page....YOU ARENT 14 ANYMORE!!!!!

P.S I want pics....you know what I mean

Sista from da North
Their reply was:
You crack head! Has the UP turned you ghetto"

Sooo I think I need to fix it so it doesn't send messages to me. Your sister isn't reading our journal is she? You do kinda sound like a crackhead...loljk :)
love and kisses,
Erin
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 30th, 2006|04:39 pm]
mauvaisfille
[mood |bouncybouncy]
[music |All American Rejects-James Blunt]

Hello m'loves!

We really need to update this thing more often. Lovely to hear from you Erin. Sorry the boy is ill. Careful not to catch it! Ok, other people can put pics up and they can add the names of the people in the picture. Then it registers on your profile that there are pics of you ont he facebook. I dont know what tagged means. I think that is when they add your name to the caption for the pic. There are some horrendous ones me me too. But I have some good ones that will be added soon! From parties and snowboarding. Girls, I was at a party on Friday and it was fabulous. If you have never played King's Cup, you really are missing out. Quarters too! I love drinking games. Anyways. I miss you all. I can't wait to come home. I think the idea for spring break so far is that Erina nd Chelsea have the same spring break whereas Steph and I have the same time off, but a week after Erin and Chelsea. So I think the plan should be to travel to Ann Arbor the week Steph and I have off. We can just go in the afternoon til that night since Erin and Chelsea both have classes. We also need to talk about plans for Tobermory. I think Erin said we had to register in March. Well we should probably have everything worked out before the registration period, that way we dont waste time figuring things out then. Sorry, that was the DenMother side of me speaking out. I have been taking medication to supress those thoughts. :) Anyways. So everyone think about what they have planned for the summer and then we can collaborate in a few weeks. If we could keep it to the same time as last year that would be awesome. Kind of a "Last Adventure" before we have to get ready for school again. So everyone think about it, think about who we do and dont want there, what we want to eat, etc. Ok time for me to finish some homework.

I love you all!
Megan
linkpost comment

i miss my purple hair... [Jan. 30th, 2006|01:46 pm]
mauvaisfille
[music |Norah Jones "Toes"]

Hiiiii! I was just checking to see if anyone was still writing on this. Steph! Happy Birthday two days ago! I really need to call you, we haven't talked in FOREVER! Jon brought me a sticker yesterday. It's a skiier girl with purple hair :) I miss my purple hair! The only thing I miss more than purple hair is you guys! What are everyone's spring break plans?
February 16th Jon and I will have been together 6 months, and his brother is leaving for Iraq. Crazy crazy world. Jon is very sick today. I think I'm going to go get him some flowers. Love you all bunches!
Erin
linkpost comment

i'm practically naked online [Jan. 30th, 2006|11:34 am]
mauvaisfille
Ahhhh! There are really aweful pictures of me in a bikini and upside down on facebook and I don't understand how they got there!
On the bright side, there are also really adorable pics of my baby.
Will someone please explain how this works to me? What does tagged mean?
Erin
linkpost comment

Long time no write! [Jan. 17th, 2006|07:42 pm]
mauvaisfille
[mood |sicksick]
[music |Quiteness]

Hey girls! I feel like I haven't written in forever! It feels great to be back at school but I miss all of you so much already. :( My workload isn't too crazy yet, but it definitely has potential. Boo. Oh well, I hope everything is going well with all of you. Tom is as adorable as ever, and was such a sweetheart today when I was sick and sleeping and he was cuddling me and looking after me. :) I love the kid. hehe Alllllright, time to hit up the books some more before bed. Love you all and have a good night!

Luv, Steph
*hugs and kisses*
linkpost comment

Stuck in Minnesota [Dec. 28th, 2005|12:17 am]
mauvaisfille
[mood |crankycranky]
[music |Fett's Vett]

This sucks. I hate minnesota. I miss michigan. I miss you girls, i miss travis. I went to the mall today. that was kinda fun, but it was kinda just a crazy family argument. i bought a bunch of stuff. fun beads. hopefully we will all be able to hang out so we can play with beads. i dont even know when im going back to school. I have decided that james dean is one of my favorite dead celebrities.


I'm cranky. Travis was supposed to call me 2 hours ago. I want to go home. Right now.
linkpost comment

Amino acids and Glycolysis [Dec. 12th, 2005|01:08 am]
mauvaisfille
[mood |stressedstressed]
[music |James Blunt]

Well let is be known that I HATE finals week. Everyone is so stressed out that drama is hiding around every corner, and no matter which way you go, you are bound to hit some. I don't know what to do about the thing with Amanda. I had talked to a friend of ours(who is an ra) and he was really helpful. He came and talked to her this evening and when he left and i showed up, he told me that things would work out, I should just wait til finals are over. I have no problem patching things up with her. I can't really hold a grudge.......like the whole emily thing. We could have made up at anytime, instead we wasted 2 years. But Trav is the one who wont give in. Men, they are so.....grrrr!

So I have been studying for 13 hours for my biochem exam. it is at 8am tomorrow. I really hope I do well. I really think I know this stuff, it is just hiding. I hope it decides to show up tomorrow. I hope I can get up on time! I should go to bed now. Goodnight my darlings, I hope all is going well for you. I will be home Late Saturday night. I cant wait to see you all.

Love
megan
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]